Contact Us

Contact Us Directory


ACCOUNTING

Employee PictureLisa Schneider
Finance Director

(801) 538-5120

Employee Picture Chet Gritzmacher
Deputy Asst. Director-Finance

(801) 538-5126

Employee Picture Michael Babinsky
Accounting Technician

(801) 538-5122

Employee Picture Margie Candelaria
Financial Analyst

(801) 538-5121


ADMINISTRATION

Dave Ure
Director

(801) 538-5100

Employee Picture Nannette Johnson
Administrative Assistant

(801) 538-5110

Employee Picture Effie Burns
Administrative Secretary

(801) 538-5161

Employee Picture Tonya Mortensen
Office Specialist

(801) 538-5117

Employee Picture Tami Babinsky
Accounting Technician / Office Specialist

(801) 538-5116


AUDITING

Employee Picture Ron Carlson
Audit Manager

(801) 538-5131

Employee Picture Merritt Dunn
Auditor III

(801) 538-5130

Employee Picture Zeke Clements
Auditor II

801-538-5128


PROPERTY PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT

Employee Picture Rodger Mitchell
Assistant Director Planning & Development

(801) 538-5176

Employee Picture Elise Erler
Deputy Assistant Director

(801) 538-5179

Alexa Wilson
Administration Manager

(801) 538-5177

Employee Picture Alan Roe
Administrative Support

(801) 538-5178

Employee Picture Eric Baim
Financial Analyst

(801) 538-5137

Employee Picture Troy Herold
Project Manager

(801) 538-5170


PROPERTY PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT – ST. GEORGE

Employee Picture Kyle Pasley
Deputy Assistant Director

435-652-2950

Aaron Langston
Project Manager

435-652-2950

Shandia Scibetta
Administrative Support

435-652-2950

Kent Page
Project Manager

435-652-2950


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | GIS

Darran Baggs
Computer Support Specialist

(801) 538-5144

Russell Hunsaker
Computer Support Specialist

(801) 538-5138

Kate Staley
GIS Manager

(801) 538-5147

Employee PictureBrady Johnson
GIS Analyst

(801) 538-5141

Employee Picture Barry Biediger
GIS Analyst

(801) 538-5146

Steffie Gould
GIS Analyst

(801) 538-5172

Employee Picture Mike Brown
IT Programmer

(801) 538-5149

Employee Picture Richard Kurzban
IT Programmer

(801-538-5143


LEGAL

John Andrews
Associate Director

(801) 538-5180

Employee Picture Tom Mitchell
Legal Counsel

(801) 538-5107

Employee Picture Michelle McConkie
Legal Counsel

(801) 538-5185

Employee Picture Stephanie Barber-Renteria
Legal Counsel

(801) 538-5187

Employee Picture Ron Barton
Special Agent

(801) 538-5142

Employee Picture Sagan Gotberg
Legal File Clerk/Librarian

(801) 538-5118

Employee Picture Brigid Carney
Paralegal

(801) 538-5118

Employee Picture Sonja Wallace
Trust Lands Resource Spec. Legal Environmental Compliance Manager

(801) 538-5108


MINING

Tom Faddies
Assistant Director Hard Rock and Industrial Minerals

(801) 538-5150

Andrew Bedingfield
Mineral Resource Specialist

(801) 538-5158

 

Employee Picture Jerry Mansfield
Mineral Resource Specialist

(801) 538-5153


OIL & GAS

Employee Picture LaVonne Garrison
Assistant Director Oil & Gas

(801) 538-5197

Employee Picture Wes Adams
Deputy Assistant Director

(801) 538-5171

Employee Picture Ed Bonner
Mineral Resource Specialist

(801) 538-5151

 

Tyson Todd
Resource Specialist

(801) 538-5156

David Alldredge
Resource Specialist

(801) 538-5157

Employee Picture Lisa Wells
Senior Research Analyst

(801) 538-5154

Employee Picture Aly Hale
Research Analyst

(801) 538-5159


CONTACT SURFACE / EXTERNAL RELATIONS

Employee Picture Kim Christy
Deputy Director, Surface and External Relations

(801) 538-5183

Employee Picture Chris Fausett
Deputy Assistant Director

(801) 538-5139

Deena Loyola
Public Information Officer

(801) 538-5102

Diane Lund
Research Analyst and Sales Coordinator

(801) 538-5163

Jim Davis
Resource Specialist – Industrial Leases

(801) 538-5162

Nancy Strickland
Easement Specialist

(801) 538-5194

Employee Picture Gary Bagley
Resource Specialist – NW Area, Telecom Leases

(801) 538-5164

Scott Bartlett
Resource Specialist – Easements, NE Area

(801) 538-5166

Linda Bianchi
Office Specialist

(801) 538-5165

Kenny Wintch
Archaeologist

(801) 538-5168

Employee Picture Kristine Curry
Archaeologist

(801) 538-5181

Employee Picture Joel Boomgarden
Archaeologist

(801) 538-5186

Employee Picture Lisa Beck
Archaeologist

(801) 538-5174


CONTACT SURFACE – PRICE

Employee Picture Adam Robison
Forester

(435) 820-0067


CONTACT SURFACE – MOAB

Employee Picture Bryan Torgerson
Resource Specialist – SE Area, Commercial and Residential Leases

(435) 259-7417

Employee Picture Tami Colyar
Office Specialist

(435) 259-7417


CONTACT SURFACE – RICHFIELD

Employee Picture Lou Brown
Deputy Assistant Director – SW Area, Government and Renewable Resource Leases

(435) 896-6494

Employee Picture Scott Chamberlain
Resource Specialist – Northern Utah – Grazing and Agricultural

(435) 896-6494

 

Employee Picture Slate Stewart
Resource Specialist – Southern Utah – Grazing and Agricultural

(435) 896-6494

carrie
Office Specialist

(435) 896-6494