Contact Us Directory


DIRECTOR’S OFFICE

Dave Ure
Director

801-538-5100

Scott Ruppe
Deputy Director

801-538-5131

Employee PictureTim Donaldson
Assistant Director – Special Projects

801-538-5104

Lisa Jones
Administrative Assistant

801-538-5110

Tyson Todd
Resource Specialist – Vernal

Office: 435-781-5304
Cell:    801-699-3463

Chelsea Meacham
Office Specialist

801-538-5124

Employee Picture
Deena Loyola
Information Officer

801-538-5102


ACCOUNTING

Employee PictureDeborah Memmott
Finance Director

801-538-5120

Employee PictureRob Miles
Assistant Finance Director

801-538-5126

Employee PictureMargie Candelaria
Financial Analyst

801-538-5121

Employee PictureMichael Babinsky
Accounting Technician

801-538-5122


ADMINISTRATION

Employee Picture Lisa Wells
Records Officer/Archives Specialist

801-538-5154

Employee Picture Patrick Johnson
Office Specialist

801-538-5112

Employee PictureTami Babinsky
Office Specialist

801-538-5116


AUDITING

Employee Picture Merritt Dunn
Audit Manager

801-538-5130

Employee Picture Zeke Clements
Auditor II

801-538-5128


PROPERTY PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT

Kyle Pasley
Assistant Director Planning & Development

801-538-5176

Employee Picture Elise Erler
Deputy Assistant Director

801-538-5179

Employee Picture Troy Herold
Project Manager

801-538-5170

Alexa Wilson
Administration Manager

801-538-5177

Employee PictureEric Baim
Financial Analyst

801-538-5137

Employee PictureAlan Roe
Administrative Support

801-538-5178


PROPERTY PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT – ST. GEORGE

Aaron Langston
Project Manager

435-652-2950

Shandia Scibetta
Lands Coordinator

435-652-2950

Employee Picture
Jamy Beal
Office Specialist

435-652-2950


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | GIS

Mike Brown
IT Director

801-538-5140

Russell Hunsaker
IT Programmer

801-538-5138

Darran Baggs
Technical Support Specialist

801-538-5144

Vince Wayodi
Technical Support Specialist

801-538-5149

Joe Barker
IT Programmer

801-538-5143

Kate Staley
GIS Manager

801-538-5147

Barry Biediger
GIS Analyst

801-538-5146

Employee PictureBrady Johnson
GIS Analyst

801-538-5141

Hailey Loken
GIS Analyst

801-538-5172

Gage Coates
GIS Analyst

801-538-5148


LEGAL

Mike Johnson
Chief Legal Counsel

801-538-5180

Chris Shiraldi
Legal Counsel

801-538-5187

Keli Beard
Legal Counsel

801-538-5185

Employee Picture
Ron Barton
Special Agent

801-538-5142

Employee PictureBrigid Carney
Paralegal/GRAMA Coordinator

801-538-5182

Employee PictureTonya Mortensen
Legal Secretary

801-538-5119


MINING

Tom Faddies
Assistant Director Hard Rock and Industrial Minerals

801-538-5150

Andrew Bedingfield
Mineral Resource Specialist

801-538-5158

Employee Picture Jerry Mansfield
Mineral Resource Specialist

801-538-5153


OIL & GAS

Wes Adams
Assistant Director Oil & Gas

801-538-5171

Tyler Wiseman
Resource Specialist

801-538-5157

Aly Gold
Senior Research Analyst

801-538-5159

Dorothy Taylor
Research Analyst

801-538-5161


SURFACE

Employee Picture
Michelle McConkie
Assistant Director / Surface

801-538-5183

Employee Picture Chris Fausett
Deputy Assistant Director

801-538-5139

Diane Lund
Research Analyst and Sales Coordinator

801-538-5163

Employee Picture Ethan Hallows
Resource Specialist – Northern Area, Grazing and Agricultural

801-538-5134

Nancy Strickland
Easement Specialist

801-538-5194

Ben Stireman
Resource Specialist – NW Area, Telecom Leases

801538-5164

Scott Bartlett
Resource Specialist – Easements, NE Area

801-538-5166

Linda Bianchi
Office Specialist

801-538-5165

Jim Davis
Resource Specialist – Industrial Leases

801-538-5162

Employee Picture
Joel Boomgarden
Lead Archaeologist

801-538-5186

Employee Picture Kristine Curry
Archaeologist

801-538-5181

Employee Picture Lisa Beck
Archaeologist

801-538-5174

Employee Picture
Lindsay Fenner
Archaeologist

801-538-5168


SURFACE – PRICE

Adam Robison
Forester

801-820-0067


SURFACE – MOAB

Employee Picture Bryan Torgerson
Resource Specialist – SE Area,
Commercial and Residential Leases

435-259-7417

Employee Picture Tami Colyar
Office Specialist

435-259-7417


SURFACE – RICHFIELD

Employee PictureRon Torgerson
Deputy Assistant Director – SW Area, Government and Renewable Resource Leases

435-893-2980

Employee Picture Scott Chamberlain
Resource Specialist – Southwestern Area – Grazing and Agricultural

435-893-2979

Employee Picture Slate Stewart
Resource Specialist – Southeastern Area – Grazing and Agricultural

435-893-2981

Employee PictureWendy Campbell
Office Specialist

435-896-2559