Contact Us

Contact Us

Trust Lands Administration
Kevin Carter
Director
(801) 538-5100
Accounting
Lisa Schneider
Finance Director
(801) 538-5120
Chet Gritzmacher
Deputy Asst. Director-Finance
(801) 538-5126
Michael Babinsky
Accounting Technician
(801) 538-5122
Margie Candelaria
Financial Analyst
(801) 538-5121
Bradford McGowan
Accounting Technician
(801) 538-5124
Administration
Kevin Carter
Director
(801) 538-5100
Nannette Johnson
Administrative Assistant
(801) 538-5110
Effie Burns
Administrative Secretary
(801) 538-5161
Bradford McGowan
Office Technician
(801) 538-5115
Tonya Mortensen
Office Technician
(801) 538-5117
Tami McKenzie
Office Specialist
(801) 538-5116
Auditing
Ron Carlson
Audit Manager
(801) 538-5131
Merritt Dunn
Auditor III
(801) 538-5130
Sue Stewart
Auditor I
801-538-5133
Property Planning and Development
Rodger Mitchell
Assistant Director Planning & Development
(801) 538-5176
Elise Erler
Deputy Assistant Director
(801) 538-5179
Alexa Wilson
Administration Manager
(801) 538-5177
Alan Roe
Administrative Support
(801) 538-5178
Eric Baim
Financial Analyst
(801) 538-5137
Troy Herold
Project Manager
(801) 538-5170
Property Planning and Development - St. George
Kyle Pasley
Deputy Assistant Director
435-652-2950
Aaron Langston
Project Manager
435-652-2950
Becky McGuire
Administrative Support
435-652-2950
Kent Page
Project Manager
435-652-2950
IT / GIS
Jeff Roe
Information Technology Director
(801) 538-5140
Darran Baggs
LAN Administrator
(801) 538-5144
Russell Hunsaker
Computer Support Specialist
(801) 538-5138
Jessica Kirby
GIS Manager
(801) 538-5141
Kate Staley
GIS Analyst
(801) 538-5147
Barry Biediger
GIS Analyst
(801) 538-5146
Megan Southwick
GIS Analyst
(801) 538-5172
Mike Brown
IT Programmer
(801) 538-5149
Richard Kurzban
IT Programmer
(801-538-5143
Legal
John Andrews
Associate Director
(801) 538-5180
Tom Mitchell
Legal Counsel
(801) 538-5107
Michelle McConkie
Legal Counsel
(801) 538-5185
Ron Barton
Special Agent
(801) 538-5142
Sagan Gotberg
Legal File Clerk/Librarian
(801) 538-5118
Brigid Carney
Paralegal
(801) 538-5118
Sonja Wallace
Trust Lands Resource Spec. Legal Environmental Compliance Manager
(801) 538-5108
Wendy Petersen
Legal Counsel
(801) 538-5118
Mining
Tom Faddies
Assistant Director Hard Rock and Industrial Minerals
(801) 538-5150
John Blake
Deputy Assistant Director
(801) 538-5152
Jerry Mansfield
Mineral Resource Specialist
(801) 538-5153
Andrew Bedingfield
Mineral Resource Specialist
(801) 538-5158
Oil & Gas
LaVonne Garrison
Assistant Director Oil & Gas
(801) 538-5197
Stephanie Barber-Renteria
Land Professional
(801) 538-5171
Jim Davis
Mineral Resource Specialist
(801) 538-5156
Ed Bonner
Mineral Resource Specialist
(801) 538-5151
Becky Pritchett
Lease Records Analyst
(801) 538-5155
Lisa Wells
Research Analyst
(801) 538-5154
Aly Hale
Office Specialist
(801) 538-5159
Surface / External Relations
Kim Christy
Deputy Director, Surface and External Relations
(801) 538-5183
Rick Wilcox
Deputy Assistant Director
(801) 538-5162
Deena Loyola
Public Information Officer
(801) 538-5102
Diane Lund
Research Analyst and Sales Coordinator
(801) 538-5163
Chris Fausett
Resource Specialist - NE Area, Industrial Leases
(801) 538-5139
Nancy Strickland
Easement Specialist
(801) 538-5194
Gary Bagley
Resource Specialist - NW Area, Telecom Leases
(801) 538-5164
Scott Bartlett
Resource Specialist - Easements
(801) 538-5166
Linda Bianchi
Office Technician
(801) 538-5165
Kenny Wintch
Archaeologist
(801) 538-5168
Kristine Curry
Archaeologist
(801) 538-5181
Joel Boomgarden
Archaeologist
(801) 538-5186
Lisa Beck
Archaeologist
(801) 538-5174
Surface - Price
Adam Robison
Forester
(435) 820-4989
Surface - Moab
Bryan Torgerson
Resource Specialist - SE Area, Commercial and Residential Leases
(435) 259-7417
Tami Colyar
Office Technician
(435) 259-7417
Surface - Richfield
Lou Brown
Deputy Assistant Director - SW Area, Government and Renewable Resource Leases
(435) 896-6494
Scott Chamberlain
Resource Specialist - Northern Utah - Grazing and Agricultural
(435) 896-6494
Ron Torgerson
Resource Specialist - Southern Utah - Grazing and Agricultural
(435) 896-6494
Paula Lane
Trust Lands Technician
(435) 896-6494